FOX TERRIER - breed database

Login:

Password:


 VIRTUAL DATABASE  Shows  Kennels  FORUM  WEBSITE  CONTACTS 

SEARCH

ID:

Name:

Titles

Kennel (Owner):

Variety:

Color:

Sex:

City / Country:

Owner:

Datebirth (dd.mm.yyyy):
  
with photo

By name
By kennels
By datebirth
By update date
By insert date



Web scripts
''Virtual breed database''
Copyright ©, 2004-2018 Y.Semenov
All rights reserved.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Burrencroft Top Man
MAIN INFORMATION  /  RELATIVES  /  OFFSPRINGS  /  DOG MATING  /  PEDIGREE  /  INBREED OFFSPINGS

  / Photo by: GSscotties
Father:
BURRENCROFT WICH CRAFT
Mother:
BURRENCROFT CORONET
Datebirth:
04.09.2009
Sex:
Male
Color:
Tricolour
Variety:
Wire
Breeder:
Kennel "Burrencroft"
M. Thompson
Owner:
Ukraintseva Svetlana
Address:
- RUSSIA -,
Phone:
+79262093539
E-mail:
skerli@inbox.ru
Website:
http://www.skerli.su
Offsprings in base:
13 males
9 females

Titles:

J.EuW 2010, Int.CH , Est.Ch , Lt.Ch , Pol.Ch , Rus.Ch , Balt.W 2011, J.Bel.Ch , J.Cze.Ch , J.Hor.Ch , J.Lv.Ch , J.Rus.Ch , J.Slo.Ch

Certificates:

1 x BIS.J, 1 x BIG, 5 x BJ

PEDIGREE
: Burrenearl Craftsman: 3,4:3,3; Burrenlands Covergirl: 4:3;
J.EuW 2010, Int.CH , Est.Ch , Lt.Ch , Pol.Ch , ...
Burrencroft Top Man

Ukraintseva Svetlana
Burrencroft Wich Craft

Merwin Thompson
Burrencroft Stayfast
Burrenearl Craftsman
KCV2970301V03 ,
Burrencroft Busy Lizzie
Burrencroft Silver Lady
Burrencroft Texan
Burrencroft Society
Burrencroft Coronet

Merwin Thompson
Burrencroft Jupeter
Burrenearl Craftsman
KCV2970301V03 ,
Burrenlands Covergirl
Burrencroft Realgem

Merwin Thompson
Burrenearl Craftsman
KCV2970301V03 ,
Burrengarth Sequence
PHOTOGRAPHIES
JUDGES CRITICS
RESULTS OF ATTENDING SHOWS
Results of attending shows by this dog, according to the showresults, that was entered into the database
Date of show Status Show name Judge Class Result Number of dogs in class Number of dogs on the show (same sex / all)
22.07.2010 national Split, 4 Summer Shows
- -
Francesco Cochetti (Italy) Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
4 12 / 26
23.07.2010 International Split, 4 Summer Shows
- -
Suncica Lazic Antoniou (Serbia) Junior 002, ex.
R.CAC.j
4 12 / 26
24.07.2010 national Split, 4 Summer Shows
- -
Marit Sunde (Norway) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
4 12 / 26
25.07.2010 International Split, 4 Summer Shows
- -
Frank T. Sabella (USA) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
4 12 / 26
28.08.2010 International / Interbohemia 2010
- -
Bojan Matakovich (Croatia) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
2 11 / 18
05.09.2010 national / Ventspils
- -
Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
1 2 / 5
12.09.2010 Regional / Treasure Island
.. / Leonova N.A. (Russia - Moscow) Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior, Best of Breed
CAC.j
2 2 / 3
01.10.2010 International European Dog Show 2010
- -
Cathy Delmar (Ireland) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
8 28 / 53
02.10.2010 Interra Slovenian Terrier Club Specialty
- -
Gitty Schwab (Luxembourg) Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
4 13 / 27
16.10.2010 International 2010 / Russia 2010
- -
. / Slukin S. (Ukraina) Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior, Best of Breed
CAC.j
4 13 / 29
20.11.2010 International 2010 / Belarus 2010
- -
. (), Verbitskiy W. (Belarus) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
3 7 / 10
21.11.2010 International 2010 / Autumn 2010
- -
Poletaeva Irina (Finland) Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
3 6 / 10
11.12.2010 International 2010 / Kiev's Russia 2010
- -
Paivi Eerola (Finland) Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
1 10 / 16
12.12.2010 International 2010 / Cristall Cup of Ukrain 2010
- -
Bronislav Rajic (Slovenia) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
2 9 / 15
18.12.2010 national 2010 / Golden Collar 2010

Monique v. Brempt (Belgium) Junior 001,
Best Junior
1 3 / 6
12.02.2011 national II Nocna Wystawa Psow Rasowych
- -
Anna Winiarska (Poland) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC
2 3 / 7
13.02.2011 national VII Walentinkowa Wystawa Psow Rasowych
- -
Dorota Kuczynska-Standello (Poland) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC
2 4 / 8
27.02.2011 Regional - / Russian Terrier Union

- John (Shaun) Watson (UK/Cyprus) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
1 3 / 8
27.02.2011 National 2011- / Stolitsa 2011 - Winter
- -
Withelmus Wellens (The Netherlands) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC
1 2 / 4
12.03.2011 Champion Show (Eng) Crufts 2011
- -
wires - Mrs Sonia Connell - Sonnora kennel (UK), smooth - Mr G. R. Morris (UK) Post Graduate (Eng) 003,
6 29 / 58
26.03.2011 International - 1 / Eurasia - 1
- -
Desmond J. Murphy (USA) Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
5 13 / 26
16.04.2011 National - / Delta-Pal
- -
Annamaria Vizmathy (Hungary) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC
1 2 / 9
28.05.2011 Speciality / Club Champion
- -
Anne Sorraghan (Australia) Intermedia 002, ex.
2 11 / 27
28.05.2011 national / Terrier Union Champion
- -
Angel Sotoca Santos (Spain) Intermedia 001, ex.

Best Male - 2
2 11 / 25
04.06.2011 International / Summer of Belarus
- -
Branislav Rajic (Slovenia) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 3 / 7
05.06.2011 International 2011 / Minsk 2011
- -
/ Helena Borisova (Belarus) Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC
1 3 / 7
07.07.2011 national / French Championship Show
- -
Harry O'Donoghue (Ireland) - wires, Pelissier Guilheme (France) - smooths Intermedia 001, ex.
6 48 / 107
08.07.2011 International 2011 / World Dog Show 2011
- -
Calais-Adrianssen Antoine (France) - smooth, Connie H. Clark (USA) - wires Intermedia 002, ex.
8 63 / 130
24.07.2011 Regional - / Terrier Union, Club Winner

/ Khomasuridze Revaz, Russia Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
1 2 / 5
05.08.2011 International Druskininkai Cup 2011
- -
Andras Korozs (Hungary) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
1 2 / 5
06.08.2011 International Baltic Winner 2011
- -
. / M. Patrina (Russia) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 2 / 5
07.08.2011 national Baltia Terrier 2011
- -
Dorota Witkovska (Poland) Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC
1 2 / 3
27.08.2011 National speciality II Krajowa Wystawa Terierow
- -
Katarzyna Nitka (Poland) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC
1 4 / 9
28.08.2011 International V Miedzynarodowa Wystawa Psow Rasowych
- -
Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania) Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 5 / 10
01.09.2011 International FCI Centenary European Dog Show 2011
- -
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) Intermedia 001, ex.
2 13 / 25
11.09.2011 Speciality / Club Winner

/ Begma Inna (Russia) Open 001, ex.
Club Winner
Best Male - 2
2 11 / 26
08.10.2011 International / Russia
Smooth-Tiina Taulos (Finland), wire - . . / Erusalimskaya Elena (Russia) Champion 002, ex.
R.CAC, R.CACIB
5 10 / 21
15.10.2011 national 2011 / Rakvere 2011
- -
Maria Talvite (Finland) Open 001, ex.
CAC
Best Male - 2
1 5 / 8
16.10.2011 national / Estonian Fox Terrier Society Show of Group III
- -
Irina Poletaeva (Finland) - wire, Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (Finland) - smooth Open 001, v.g.
2 13 / 22
21.01.2012 International Winter Dog Show - Turku 2012
- -
Goran Gladic (Serbia) Champion .,
4 9 / 16
05.05.2012 International - `` `` / Grand-Prix ``Spring Peterburg``
- -
. . / Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia) Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
5 8 / 16
Last update was 14.09.2012